The Team


Party Chair: 


Mr. Su Tseng-chang (蘇貞昌) 

14th Chair, elected May 2012  

Link to Facebook Page (Mandarin Chinese only)

Link to CV





Secretary General:

Mr. Lin Hsi-yao (林錫耀)

Deputy Secretary Generals: 

Mr. Lin Yu-shen (林育生) 
Mr. Lin Chun-yi (李俊毅) 
Mr. Lin Yu-chang (林右昌)

Mayors and County Governors:

Greater Kaohsiung: Ms. Chen Chu (陳菊)
Greater Tainan: Mr. Lai Ching-teh (賴清德)
Ilan County: Mr. Lin Tsung-Hsien (林聰賢)
Yunlin County: Ms. Su Chih-Fen (蘇治芬)
Chiayi County: Ms. Chang Hua-Kuan (張花冠)
Pintung County: Mr. Tsao Chi-Hung (曹啟鴻)


Central Standing Committee Members (17 total):


De-facto Central Standing Committee Members:
Mr. Su Tseng-chang (蘇貞昌) DPP Chair
Mr. Ker Chien-ming (柯建銘) DPP Legislative Caucus Convener
Mr. Pan Men-an (潘孟安) Legislator for Pintung County
Ms. Chen Ting-fei (陳亭妃) Legislator for Tainan City
Ms. Chen Chu (陳菊) Kaohsiung City Mayor
Mr. Lai Ching-teh (賴清德) Tainan City Mayor
Ms. Su Chih-fen (蘇治芬) Yunlin County Governor

Elected by party representatives (July 15, 2012):
Mr. Hsieh Chang-ting, Frank (謝長廷) Former Premier
Mr. Duan Yi-kan (段宜康) At-large Legislator
Ms. Chen Ting-fei (陳亭妃) Legislator for Tainan City
Mr. Tsai Hsian-hao (蔡憲浩) 
Mr. He Chih-wei (何志偉) Taipei City Councilor
Ms. Yan Shiao-jing (顏曉菁) Kaohsiung City Councilor
Mr. Lee Ching-fu (李清福) Former DPP Kaohsiung Branch Chair
Mr. Yu Shyi-kun (游錫堃) Former Premier and DPP Chair 
Ms. Kuan Bi-ling (管碧玲) DPP Legislator for Kaohsiung City
Ms. Wu Hsi-yao, Rosalia (吳思瑤) Taipei City Councilor


Central Executive Committee Members (38 total):


De-facto Central Standing Committee Members:
Mr. Su Tseng-chang (蘇貞昌) DPP Chair
Mr. Ker Chien-ming (柯建銘) DPP Legislative Caucus Convener
Mr. Pan Men-an (潘孟安) Legislator for Pintung County
Ms. Chen Ting-fei (陳亭妃) Legislator for Tainan City
Ms. Chen Chu (陳菊) Kaohsiung City Mayor
Mr. Lai Ching-teh (賴清德) Tainan City Mayor
Ms. Su Chih-fen (蘇治芬) Yunlin County Governor

Central Standing Committee Members:
Mr. Hsieh Chang-ting, Frank (謝長廷) Former Premier
Mr. Duan Yi-kan (段宜康) At-large Legislator
Ms. Chen Ting-fei (陳亭妃) Legislator for Tainan City
Mr. Tsai Hsian-hao (蔡憲浩) 
Mr. He Chih-wei (何志偉) Taipei City Councilor
Ms. Yan Shiao-jing (顏曉菁) Kaohsiung City Councilor
Mr. Lee Ching-fu (李清福) Former DPP Kaohsiung Branch Chair
Mr. Yu Shyi-kun (遊錫堃) Former Premier and DPP Chair 
Ms. Kuan Bi-ling (管碧玲) DPP Legislator for Kaohsiung City
Ms. Wu Hsi-yao, Rosalia (吳思瑤) Taipei City Councilor

De-facto Central Executive Committee Members:
Mr. Lin Tsung-Hsien (林聰賢) Ilan County Governor
Ms. Chang Hua-Kuan (張花冠) Chiayi County Governor
Mr. Tsao Chi-Hung (曹啟鴻) Pintung County Governor

Elected by party representatives (July 15, 2012):
Mr. Trong Tsai (蔡同榮) Former Legislator
Ms. Chiu Li-li (邱莉莉) Tainan City Councilor
Ms. Liu Shyh-fang (劉世芳) Deputy Kaohsiung City Mayor
Ms. Lu Sun-ling (呂孫綾)
Mr. Lin Chia-lung (林佳龍) Legislator for Taichung County
Mr. Hong Ping-lang (洪平朗) Kaohsiung City Councilor
Mr. Chen Mao-sung (陳茂松)
Mr. Tsai Yi-yu (蔡易餘)
Mr. Lai Yi-sung (賴儀松)
Mr. Wang Shiao-wei (王孝維) Taipei City Councilor
Mr. Chung Cheng-yu (鍾鎮宇) Former DPP Sanchong City Branch Chair
Ms. Huang Yu-shing (黃玉欣)
Mr. Wang Ting-yu (王定宇) Tainan City Councilor
Mr. Lee Wen-cheng (李文正) Tainan City Councilor
Mr. Pan Men-an (潘孟安) Legislator for Pintung County
Mr. Lin Wu-chung (林武忠) Kaohsiung City Councilor
Mr. Luo Wen-chung (羅文崇)
Mr. Hong Chih-kun (洪智坤)
Ms. Liu Shiao-mei (劉曉玫) 
Ms. Wu Hsi-yao, Rosalia (吳思瑤) Taipei City Councilor
Mr. Cheng Wen-tsang (鄭文燦) DPP Taoyuan County Branch Chair